Skip to main content
Logo print

Patch cord fibre optic OS2 singlemode 9/125μm SC/LC duplex 2m

LCS³ LEGRAND

Patch cord fibre optic OS2 singlemode 9/125μm SC/LC duplex 2m

REF. 032604 EAN. 3245060326043
You can only compare 4 products, you must remove 1 to add this one

Technical characteristics

Fibre type Single mode
Category OS2
Number of fibres 2
Outer diameter sheath single fibre 2 mm
Cable type Duplex
Length 2 m
Type of connector connection 1 SC duplex
Type of connector connection 2 LC-Duplex
APC-version connection 1 No
APC-version connection 2 No
Colour outer sheath Yellow
Anti-kink sleeve Moulded-on
Flame retardant according to IEC 60332-3-24 (Cat C) Yes
Operating / setting temperature -20-70 °C
Storage temperature -40-75 °C
RAL-number 1018
Communication rank type Not applicable

Documentation

4 documents
Technical Sheet
F01397EN-09.pdf pdf (0.07 Mo)
Technical Sheet
F01397EN-08.pdf pdf (0.58 Mo)
Technical Sheet
F01397FR-08.pdf pdf (0.62 Mo)
Technical Sheet
F01397FR-09.pdf pdf (0.13 Mo)